45456 Masters Dr Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $718,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45456 Masters Dr, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $692,767, approximately $376 per square foot. 45456 Masters Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Velasco Gerardo and Velasco Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,534
Outstanding Balance
$181,790
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$510,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Sands Albert L and Sands Margo R
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Loan Trust 2006-He4
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Oneill Heather
Bought by
Popov James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,400
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Popov James
Bought by
Sands Albert L and Sands Margo R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,400
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Crowder William A and Crowder Mercedes
Bought by
Popov James
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Crowder William A and Crowder Mercedes
Bought by
Crowder William Abraham and Crowder Mercedes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1996
Sold by
Imel Jay Darrell and Imel Robin Jean
Bought by
Crowder William A and Crowder Mercedes
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Imel Ethel T
Bought by
Imel Jay Darrell and Imel Robin Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasco Gerardo | $289,000 | Falend | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $393,580 | None Available | |
| Popov James | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Sands Albert L | $285,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Popov James | $183,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Crowder William Abraham | -- | -- | |
| Crowder William A | $130,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Imel Jay Darrell | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasco Gerardo | $284,534 | |
| Previous Owner | Sands Albert L | $276,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,513 | $379,587 | $91,936 | $287,651 |
| 2023 | $4,513 | $364,849 | $88,367 | $276,482 |
| 2022 | $4,368 | $357,696 | $86,635 | $271,061 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $350,684 | $84,937 | $265,747 |
| 2020 | $4,224 | $347,090 | $84,067 | $263,023 |
| 2019 | $4,159 | $340,285 | $82,419 | $257,866 |
| 2018 | $4,074 | $333,613 | $80,804 | $252,809 |
| 2017 | $3,998 | $327,072 | $79,220 | $247,852 |
| 2016 | $3,920 | $320,660 | $77,667 | $242,993 |
| 2015 | $3,848 | $315,845 | $76,501 | $239,344 |
| 2014 | $3,730 | $309,659 | $75,003 | $234,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map