4546 E 58th St Maywood, CA 90270
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $651,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4546 E 58th St, Maywood, CA 90270 and is currently estimated at $621,498, approximately $638 per square foot. 4546 E 58th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Maywood Elementary School, Chester W. Nimitz Middle School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,060 | $281,349 | $218,238 | $63,111 |
| 2024 | $4,060 | $275,833 | $213,959 | $61,874 |
| 2023 | $3,990 | $270,425 | $209,764 | $60,661 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $265,123 | $205,651 | $59,472 |
| 2021 | $3,771 | $259,925 | $201,619 | $58,306 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $252,218 | $195,640 | $56,578 |
| 2018 | $3,547 | $247,273 | $191,804 | $55,469 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $237,673 | $184,357 | $53,316 |
| 2015 | $3,135 | $234,104 | $181,588 | $52,516 |
| 2014 | $3,133 | $229,519 | $178,031 | $51,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map