4547 Avondale Cir Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $855,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,158
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4547 Avondale Cir, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $805,729, approximately $255 per square foot. 4547 Avondale Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Fairfield High School, and Fairfield Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Jones Kenneth P and Brunner Jones Alexandria M
Bought by
Inayat Samran and Samran Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,910
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$497,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Jones Kenneth P and Brunner Jones Alexandria
Bought by
Jones Kenneth P and Brunner Jones Alexandria M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of No Calif
Bought by
Jones Kenneth P and Brunner Jones Alexandria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,150
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inayat Samran | $600,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jones Kenneth P | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Kenneth P | $344,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Inayat Samran | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Kenneth P | $275,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,862 | $656,184 | $164,044 | $492,140 |
| 2024 | $7,862 | $643,319 | $160,828 | $482,491 |
| 2023 | $7,637 | $630,706 | $157,675 | $473,031 |
| 2022 | $7,370 | $618,340 | $154,585 | $463,755 |
| 2021 | $7,301 | $606,216 | $151,554 | $454,662 |
| 2020 | $7,545 | $600,000 | $150,000 | $450,000 |
| 2019 | $5,918 | $464,675 | $108,063 | $356,612 |
| 2018 | $6,093 | $455,565 | $105,945 | $349,620 |
| 2017 | $6,127 | $446,633 | $103,868 | $342,765 |
| 2016 | $6,048 | $437,877 | $101,832 | $336,045 |
| 2015 | $5,712 | $431,301 | $100,303 | $330,998 |
| 2014 | $5,668 | $422,854 | $98,339 | $324,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map