4547 Cavalier Ct Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4547 Cavalier Ct, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $273,936, approximately $234 per square foot. 4547 Cavalier Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield West Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1992
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $89,900 | -- | |
| -- | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $75,780 | $12,070 | $63,710 |
| 2024 | $2,442 | $75,780 | $12,070 | $63,710 |
| 2023 | $2,442 | $75,510 | $12,070 | $63,440 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $54,230 | $12,070 | $42,160 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $53,400 | $12,070 | $41,330 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $53,400 | $12,070 | $41,330 |
| 2019 | $3,963 | $45,900 | $11,690 | $34,210 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $45,900 | $11,690 | $34,210 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $45,900 | $11,690 | $34,210 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $41,430 | $11,690 | $29,740 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $41,430 | $11,690 | $29,740 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $41,430 | $11,690 | $29,740 |
| 2013 | $1,431 | $38,760 | $16,140 | $22,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map