4547 E Deckard Dr Bloomington, IN 47408
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $329,344
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,423
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4547 E Deckard Dr, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently estimated at $306,836, approximately $215 per square foot. 4547 E Deckard Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including University Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Hfj Associates
Bought by
Blandford Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blandford Brian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $296,800 | $108,900 | $187,900 |
| 2024 | $3,072 | $294,100 | $108,900 | $185,200 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $281,200 | $104,700 | $176,500 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $269,400 | $104,700 | $164,700 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $199,100 | $67,000 | $132,100 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $192,000 | $62,800 | $129,200 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $170,500 | $54,900 | $115,600 |
| 2018 | $3,563 | $169,000 | $54,900 | $114,100 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $152,400 | $41,900 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $3,167 | $152,400 | $41,900 | $110,500 |
| 2014 | $3,072 | $147,300 | $41,900 | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map