$739,998
OPEN SAT 1AM - 4PM

4547 Glenbrook Dr Tracy, CA 95377

Estimated payment $4,589/month

Total Views 12,411
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,215 Sq Ft
$334 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to Veterans Park

About This Home

Beautiful 2-story home in desirable Tracy, built in 2005 and offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,215 sqft of well-designed living space on a 6,674 sqft lot. Bright, open kitchen features wood cabinetry, stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and flows seamlessly into the inviting family room with a cozy fireplace and backyard access. Formal dining room and additional living room upon entry provide great space for entertaining. Upstairs offers comfortable, carpeted bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with double vanity, large soaking tub, and separate shower. Enjoy the expansive backyard with a paved patio, pergola, and hot tub, perfect for relaxing or hosting. Additional highlights include a large storage shed and solar.

Listing Agent

Natalie Swanson

Keller Williams Tri-valley License #01709115 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Keller Williams Tri-valley

Open House Schedule

  • Saturday, May 16, 2026
    1:00 am to 4:00 pm
    5/16/2026 1:00:00 AM +00:00
    5/16/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,674 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 248600200000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,674 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Not Listed
  • Directions: BrookviewDrive/Glenbrook Drive
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
  • Room Kitchen Features: Counter - Solid Surface, Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Eat-in Kitchen, Electric Range/Cooktop, Disposal, Oven Built-in, Range/Oven Built-in, Refrigerator, Self-Cleaning Oven, Updated Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • Lot Features: Level, Front Yard, Landscaped
  • Pool Features: Possible Pool Site
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Int Access From Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Central
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Cabinets, Inside, Inside Room, Sink
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6674
  • Parcel Number: 248600200000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,664 $596,033 $131,235 $464,798
2024 $7,432 $584,347 $128,662 $455,685
2023 $7,295 $572,890 $126,140 $446,750
2022 $7,433 $561,658 $123,667 $437,991
2021 $7,304 $550,646 $121,243 $429,403
2020 $5,056 $346,168 $85,952 $260,216
2019 $4,947 $339,381 $84,267 $255,114
2018 $5,110 $332,727 $82,615 $250,112
2017 $4,999 $326,204 $80,996 $245,208
2016 $4,911 $319,811 $79,409 $240,402
2014 $4,808 $308,841 $76,685 $232,156
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $739,998 +35.8% $334 / Sq Ft
03/31/2020 03/31/20 Sold $545,000 +0.9% $246 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/28/2020 02/28/20 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2020 02/20/20 Price Changed $540,000 -0.9% $244 / Sq Ft
02/19/2020 02/19/20 For Sale $545,000 0.0% $246 / Sq Ft
02/12/2020 02/12/20 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2020 01/25/20 Price Changed $545,000 -0.9% $246 / Sq Ft
11/18/2019 11/18/19 For Sale $550,000 -- $248 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $545,000 Old Republic Title
Grant Deed $294,000 First American Title Company
Trustee Deed $246,500 Landsafe Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Grant Deed $543,500 First Amer Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $545,000 VA
Previous Owner $288,674 FHA
Previous Owner $568,000 Negative Amortization
Previous Owner $434,487 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Closed $108,621 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41130401

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 248-600-20

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.