Estimated Value: $205,284 - $251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4547 River Rd, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $226,428, approximately $146 per square foot. 4547 River Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Middle School, Perry High School, and New Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1990
Bought by
Tenney Jeffrey G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenney Jeffrey G | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $60,370 | $24,960 | $35,410 |
| 2024 | -- | $60,370 | $24,960 | $35,410 |
| 2023 | $4,114 | $47,630 | $19,000 | $28,630 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $47,630 | $19,000 | $28,630 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $47,630 | $19,000 | $28,630 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $39,690 | $15,830 | $23,860 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $39,690 | $15,830 | $23,860 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $34,170 | $15,840 | $18,330 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $34,170 | $15,840 | $18,330 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $34,170 | $15,840 | $18,330 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $34,170 | $15,840 | $18,330 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $34,170 | $15,840 | $18,330 |
| 2013 | $1,610 | $34,170 | $15,840 | $18,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map