4548 Olive Ave La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $979,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4548 Olive Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $871,873, approximately $643 per square foot. 4548 Olive Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Arts Academy, Rolando Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Curry Scott W
Bought by
Laabs David and Laabs Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,744
Interest Rate
6.51%
Estimated Equity
$761,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
White Dave W and White Lorraine M
Bought by
Curry Scott W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
6.94%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laabs David | $265,000 | California Title Company | |
| Curry Scott W | $215,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laabs David | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curry Scott W | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,480 | $486,934 | $202,754 | $284,180 |
| 2024 | $6,480 | $477,387 | $198,779 | $278,608 |
| 2023 | $6,302 | $468,028 | $194,882 | $273,146 |
| 2022 | $6,218 | $458,852 | $191,061 | $267,791 |
| 2021 | $6,130 | $449,856 | $187,315 | $262,541 |
| 2020 | $7,321 | $445,244 | $185,395 | $259,849 |
| 2019 | $7,183 | $436,514 | $181,760 | $254,754 |
| 2018 | $7,016 | $427,956 | $178,197 | $249,759 |
| 2017 | $5,544 | $419,565 | $174,703 | $244,862 |
| 2016 | $5,338 | $411,339 | $171,278 | $240,061 |
| 2015 | $4,907 | $375,000 | $156,000 | $219,000 |
| 2014 | $4,436 | $340,000 | $142,000 | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map