4548 Pro Ct E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,105 - $476,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,974
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4548 Pro Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $449,776, approximately $151 per square foot. 4548 Pro Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Kelley Beth A
Bought by
Cleary Daniel C and Cleary Denna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,476
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Boers Daam and Boers Beth C
Bought by
Kelley Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
Fairfax S Inc
Bought by
Boers Daam and Boers Beth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,250
Interest Rate
9.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleary Daniel C | $306,000 | Bradenton Manatee Title Agen | |
| Kelley Beth A | $170,000 | -- | |
| Boers Daam | $122,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cleary Daniel C | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Beth A | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boers Daam | $114,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,923 | $376,829 | $41,310 | $335,519 |
| 2023 | $5,895 | $438,946 | $41,310 | $397,636 |
| 2022 | $5,210 | $367,527 | $40,500 | $327,027 |
| 2021 | $4,301 | $271,497 | $40,500 | $230,997 |
| 2020 | $4,085 | $242,743 | $40,500 | $202,243 |
| 2019 | $4,018 | $236,738 | $40,500 | $196,238 |
| 2018 | $3,885 | $226,940 | $40,500 | $186,440 |
| 2017 | $3,470 | $218,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,277 | $204,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,721 | $182,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,721 | $156,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,476 | $140,139 | $23,300 | $116,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map