S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Steven Holmes
Realty Executives Desert Lifestyles
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $657,000
This freshly updated 4bed/3bath ,one level, pool,spa home in desirable N. La Quinta is available. With approx. 2008 sq.ft. of comfortable living. split floor plan with 3br on one side of home and a bedroom off the garage/kitchen side. Home was leased for several years and owner decided to sell. Owner has spent over 20k to get house ready!! Unobstructed mountain views from the front and a Pool & spa waiting in the backyard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Steven Holmes
Realty Executives Desert Lifestyles License #01295747 Listed on: 07/13/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Steven Holmes
HomeSmart Professionals
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rc Family Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rivera Elier A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rc Family Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Rivera Elier A | -- | None Available | |
| Rivera Elier | $421,000 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Kleban Raupah Joan L | -- | None Available | |
| Rba Lp | $485,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Mattos Timothy C | $211,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivera Elier | $378,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattos Timothy C | $189,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2019 12/18/19 | Sold | $420,910 | -0.9% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2019 11/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2019 10/10/19 | For Sale | $424,900 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2019 10/10/19 | Price Changed | $424,900 | +1.2% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2019 09/04/19 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -1.2% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2019 08/14/19 | Price Changed | $424,900 | -3.2% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2019 07/13/19 | For Sale | $439,000 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,012 | $610,000 | $180,000 | $430,000 |
| 2023 | $9,012 | $658,000 | $200,000 | $458,000 |
| 2022 | $5,961 | $433,775 | $25,764 | $408,011 |
| 2021 | $5,786 | $425,270 | $25,259 | $400,011 |
| 2020 | $5,681 | $420,910 | $25,000 | $395,910 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | $368,131 | $93,405 | $274,726 |
| 2018 | $5,515 | $360,914 | $91,574 | $269,340 |
| 2017 | $5,433 | $353,838 | $89,779 | $264,059 |
| 2016 | $5,332 | $346,901 | $88,019 | $258,882 |
| 2015 | $5,338 | $341,693 | $86,698 | $254,995 |
| 2014 | $5,188 | $327,000 | $82,000 | $245,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Steven Holmes
Realty Executives Desert Lifestyles
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219019227
APN: 604-432-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.