4549 Brakeman Ct Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4549 Brakeman Ct, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $427,552, approximately $257 per square foot. 4549 Brakeman Ct is a home with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School, Ohio Digital Learning School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Midland Agency Of Northwest Ohio Inc
Bought by
Altman Candedia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altman Candedia L | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Altman Candedia L | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $115,815 | $17,675 | $98,140 |
| 2024 | $2,726 | $115,815 | $17,675 | $98,140 |
| 2023 | $6,102 | $106,820 | $14,735 | $92,085 |
| 2022 | $6,138 | $106,820 | $14,735 | $92,085 |
| 2021 | $6,009 | $106,820 | $14,735 | $92,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map