4549 Mead Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $907,934 - $995,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4549 Mead Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $958,234, approximately $638 per square foot. 4549 Mead Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Encinita Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2005
Sold by
Ong Ernesto A and Ong Estrella P
Bought by
Ong Ernesto A and Ong Estrella P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ong Ernesto A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,149 | $320,866 | $127,861 | $193,005 |
| 2024 | $4,149 | $314,575 | $125,354 | $189,221 |
| 2023 | $4,161 | $308,408 | $122,897 | $185,511 |
| 2022 | $4,020 | $302,362 | $120,488 | $181,874 |
| 2021 | $3,969 | $296,434 | $118,126 | $178,308 |
| 2019 | $3,903 | $287,643 | $114,623 | $173,020 |
| 2018 | $3,699 | $282,004 | $112,376 | $169,628 |
| 2016 | $3,511 | $271,055 | $108,013 | $163,042 |
| 2015 | $3,513 | $266,984 | $106,391 | $160,593 |
| 2014 | $3,439 | $261,755 | $104,307 | $157,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map