455 12th St E Eureka, MT 59917
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 12th St E, Eureka, MT 59917 and is currently estimated at $495,380, approximately $244 per square foot. 455 12th St E is a home with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Eureka Middle School, and Lincoln County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $461,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $321,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $321,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $253,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $253,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $243,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $243,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $221,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $221,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $201,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $201,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $92,856 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map