455 2nd St Washington, PA 15301
Estimated Value: $149,884 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 2nd St, Washington, PA 15301 and is currently estimated at $174,971, approximately $119 per square foot. 455 2nd St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington Park Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Long Freda S and Henninger Darlene Ann
Bought by
Long Freda S and Henninger Darlene Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Long Freda S
Bought by
Long Freda S and Henniger Darlene Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Henninger Exr Darlene A
Bought by
Long Freda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Freda S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Long Freda S | -- | None Available | |
| Long Freda S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103 | $88,900 | $25,500 | $63,400 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $88,900 | $25,500 | $63,400 |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $88,900 | $25,500 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $2,806 | $88,900 | $25,500 | $63,400 |
| 2021 | $2,806 | $88,900 | $25,500 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $88,900 | $25,500 | $63,400 |
| 2019 | $2,806 | $88,900 | $25,500 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $88,900 | $25,500 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | $237 | $88,900 | $25,500 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $237 | $9,507 | $1,094 | $8,413 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,507 | $1,094 | $8,413 |
| 2014 | $237 | $9,507 | $1,094 | $8,413 |
| 2013 | $237 | $9,507 | $1,094 | $8,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map