455 Ballena Dr Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated Value: $1,075,000 - $1,177,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Ballena Dr, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $1,131,570, approximately $593 per square foot. 455 Ballena Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Golden Springs Elementary School, Lorbeer Middle School, and Diamond Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Hamilton Verdie
Bought by
Delcastillo Ruben and Delcastillo Del Castillo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$486,946
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Hollinquest Andrew and Hollinquest Marian
Bought by
Hamilton Verdie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Hollinquest Andrew and Hollinquest Marian
Bought by
Hollinquest Andrew and Hollinquest Marian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delcastillo Ruben | $505,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hamilton Verdie | $765,000 | First Southwestern Title Ca | |
| Hollinquest Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delcastillo Ruben | $486,946 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Verdie | $612,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,291 | $650,307 | $436,288 | $214,019 |
| 2024 | $8,291 | $637,557 | $427,734 | $209,823 |
| 2023 | $8,131 | $625,057 | $419,348 | $205,709 |
| 2022 | $8,007 | $612,802 | $411,126 | $201,676 |
| 2021 | $7,830 | $600,787 | $403,065 | $197,722 |
| 2019 | $8,003 | $582,969 | $391,111 | $191,858 |
| 2018 | $7,404 | $571,540 | $383,443 | $188,097 |
| 2016 | $6,952 | $549,348 | $368,554 | $180,794 |
| 2015 | $6,894 | $541,097 | $363,018 | $178,079 |
| 2014 | $6,846 | $530,498 | $355,907 | $174,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map