455 Bennett St Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $709,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Bennett St, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $600,333. 455 Bennett St is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Mackenzie Elizabeth M and Mackenzie Mark Applegate
Bought by
Mackenzie Applegate 2015 Revocable Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Mackenzie Elizabeth M and Mackenzie Mark Applegate
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,939
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$451,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Knutson Diana
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Smbg 4 Llc
Bought by
Knutson Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Hutson Terry and Hutson Kathleen
Bought by
Hutson Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,350,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Macphaeddon Dennis and Dalrymple Jasmin M
Bought by
Hutson Terry and Hutson Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,600
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackenzie Applegate 2015 Revocable Livin | -- | None Available | |
| Mackenzie Elizabeth M | $270,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas | $297,500 | Accommodation | |
| Knutson Diana | $699,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Hutson Investments Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Hutson Terry | $327,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mackenzie Elizabeth M | $213,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knutson Diana | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutson Investments Llc | $1,350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutson Terry | $261,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,702 | $332,472 | $98,509 | $233,963 |
| 2024 | $3,617 | $325,954 | $96,578 | $229,376 |
| 2023 | $3,617 | $319,564 | $94,685 | $224,879 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $313,299 | $92,829 | $220,470 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $307,157 | $91,009 | $216,148 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $304,008 | $90,076 | $213,932 |
| 2019 | $3,282 | $298,048 | $88,310 | $209,738 |
| 2018 | $0 | $292,205 | $86,579 | $205,626 |
| 2017 | $3,143 | $286,477 | $84,882 | $201,595 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $280,861 | $83,218 | $197,643 |
| 2015 | $2,990 | $276,643 | $81,968 | $194,675 |
| 2014 | $2,946 | $271,225 | $80,363 | $190,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map