455 Bryerstone Dr Willow Spring, NC 27592
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,641 - $539,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,265
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Bryerstone Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $494,160, approximately $218 per square foot. 455 Bryerstone Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Dixon Road Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Adams Homes Aec Llc
Bought by
Hays Connie A and Hays Joseph W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,028
Outstanding Balance
$124,809
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,351
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hays Connie A | $261,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hays Connie A | $209,028 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,713 | $427,260 | $76,750 | $350,510 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $271,050 | $37,790 | $233,260 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $271,050 | $37,790 | $233,260 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $270,370 | $37,790 | $232,580 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $270,370 | $37,790 | $232,580 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $269,490 | $37,790 | $231,700 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $269,490 | $37,790 | $231,700 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $248,790 | $47,230 | $201,560 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $248,790 | $47,230 | $201,560 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $246,500 | $47,230 | $199,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $246,490 | $47,230 | $199,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,230 | $47,230 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map