455 Chestnut St Warwick, RI 02888
Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $387,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Chestnut St, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $359,864, approximately $369 per square foot. 455 Chestnut St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Nel/Cps Construction Career, St. Peter School, and Saint Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1992
Sold by
Hunsucker Joyce
Bought by
Sweet Ronald E and Sweet Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,885
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweet Ronald E | $83,500 | -- | |
| Sweet Ronald E | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweet Ronald E | $40,000 | |
| Open | Sweet Ronald E | $103,000 | |
| Closed | Sweet Ronald E | $81,885 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $290,100 | $101,100 | $189,000 |
| 2024 | $3,409 | $235,600 | $87,900 | $147,700 |
| 2023 | $3,343 | $235,600 | $87,900 | $147,700 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $166,600 | $56,900 | $109,700 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $166,600 | $56,900 | $109,700 |
| 2020 | $3,120 | $166,600 | $56,900 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $166,600 | $56,900 | $109,700 |
| 2018 | $2,617 | $125,800 | $56,900 | $68,900 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $125,800 | $56,900 | $68,900 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $125,800 | $56,900 | $68,900 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $129,500 | $55,800 | $73,700 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $129,500 | $55,800 | $73,700 |
| 2013 | $2,563 | $129,500 | $55,800 | $73,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map