NOT LISTED FOR SALE

455 E 46th St Hialeah, FL 33013

Estimated Value: $545,000 - $605,255

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,166 Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2021

Last sale price $422,000 $362 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,805 / mo

About This Home

Now available this completely remodeled Hialeah house all done with permits. The property has new roof, Electrical, Plumbing, Kitchen, Windows & doors, Shutters, And everything interior.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2021
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Kritou Real Estate Invetments Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Felipe Acosta and Acosta Gonzalez Rosmery
Seller's Agent
Mario Aedo
Amp Realty Group, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Yailin Bermudez
Onyx Realty
List Price
$424,500
Sold Price
$422,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-0.59%
Current Estimated Value
$581,814

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$159,814
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.93%
Original Mortgage
$392,755
Outstanding Balance
$357,668
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,146

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2018
Sold by
Meridian Trust Llc
Bought by
Kritou Real Estate Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Felipe Acosta $424,500 Builders Title Company
Kritou Real Estate Investments Llc $189,000 Giannell Title Llc
Meridian Trust Llc $175,000 Giannell Title Llc
Barzaga Paul -- Giannell Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez Felipe Acosta $392,755
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/29/2021 07/29/21 Sold $422,000 -0.6% $362 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/07/2021 06/07/21 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2021 05/21/21 For Sale $424,500 0.0% $364 / Sq Ft
03/23/2021 03/23/21 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2021 03/12/21 Price Changed $424,500 +1.2% $364 / Sq Ft
03/12/2021 03/12/21 For Sale $419,500 -- $360 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,382 $468,067 -- --
2024 $7,371 $425,516 -- --
2023 $7,371 $386,833 $0 $0
2022 $6,597 $351,667 $189,145 $162,522
2021 $4,501 $230,712 $0 $0
2020 $4,067 $211,595 $131,350 $80,245
2019 $3,694 $190,672 $114,352 $76,320
2018 $531 $98,875 $0 $0
2017 $536 $96,842 $0 $0
2016 $546 $94,851 $0 $0
2015 $562 $94,192 $0 $0
2014 $581 $93,445 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.