455 E 9th Ave Chico, CA 95926
Chico Vecino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,034 - $832,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 E 9th Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $500,759, approximately $318 per square foot. 455 E 9th Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Citrus Avenue Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Edmond C and Johnson Juli K
Bought by
Johnson Wesley M and Walton Marci D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Wesley M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $111,533 | $81,420 | $30,113 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $109,347 | $79,824 | $29,523 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $107,204 | $78,259 | $28,945 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $105,103 | $76,725 | $28,378 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $103,043 | $75,221 | $27,822 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $101,987 | $74,450 | $27,537 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $99,989 | $72,991 | $26,998 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $98,029 | $71,560 | $26,469 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $96,107 | $70,157 | $25,950 |
| 2016 | $999 | $94,224 | $68,782 | $25,442 |
| 2015 | $999 | $92,809 | $67,749 | $25,060 |
| 2014 | $988 | $90,992 | $66,422 | $24,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map