455 Elm Ave Larkspur, CA 94939
Estimated Value: $1,676,000 - $2,714,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$1,187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Elm Ave, Larkspur, CA 94939 and is currently estimated at $2,319,765, approximately $1,187 per square foot. 455 Elm Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Ball Gregory Warren and Ball Laverne
Bought by
Ball Gregory Warren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Gregory Warren | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $224,312 | $92,543 | $131,769 |
| 2024 | $4,075 | $219,914 | $90,728 | $129,186 |
| 2023 | $3,982 | $215,603 | $88,950 | $126,653 |
| 2022 | $3,895 | $211,376 | $87,206 | $124,170 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $207,232 | $85,496 | $121,736 |
| 2020 | $4,414 | $205,108 | $84,620 | $120,488 |
| 2019 | $3,705 | $201,087 | $82,961 | $118,126 |
| 2018 | $3,715 | $197,144 | $81,334 | $115,810 |
| 2017 | $3,753 | $193,280 | $79,740 | $113,540 |
| 2016 | $3,656 | $189,489 | $78,176 | $111,313 |
| 2015 | $3,603 | $186,644 | $77,002 | $109,642 |
| 2014 | $3,864 | $182,976 | $75,488 | $107,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map