455 Harmony Rd Temple, GA 30179
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Harmony Rd, Temple, GA 30179 and is currently estimated at $231,996, approximately $136 per square foot. 455 Harmony Rd is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, Carl Scoggins Sr. Middle School, and South Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Pagaya Smartresi F1 Fund Property Owner
Bought by
Pagaya Smartresi F1 Fund Property Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagaya Smartresi F1 Fund Property Owner | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $72,888 | $18,400 | $54,488 |
| 2024 | $506 | $78,784 | $19,360 | $59,424 |
| 2023 | $768 | $98,304 | $18,400 | $79,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map