455 Hemlock Dr Grantsville, MD 21536
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $258,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Hemlock Dr, Grantsville, MD 21536 and is currently estimated at $173,506, approximately $112 per square foot. 455 Hemlock Dr is a home located in Garrett County with nearby schools including Accident Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern Garrett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Blass Richard F and Blass Barbara Foster Frederick
Bought by
Blass Richard Frederick and Blass Barbara Foster
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blass Richard Frederick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $98,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $93,600 | $24,100 | $69,500 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $90,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $88,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $85,400 | $24,100 | $61,300 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $958 | $84,200 | $24,100 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $955 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $83,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map