41

Recently Sold Grantsville, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /78

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1206 McAndrews Hill Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 392 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,498

    Last Listing Agent Chip Smith 1 Real Estate Source LLC

    1206 McAndrews Hill Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /34

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    10548 New Germany Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,067

    Last Listing Agent Linda Deremer Appalachian Realty

    10548 New Germany Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /74

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2155 Jennings Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,830

    Last Listing Agent Duane Stein II Keller Williams Realty Centre

    2155 Jennings Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold May 13, 2026

    Lot 10 Pine Springs Dr, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $12,887 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Spiker Holcomb Taylor-Made Deep Creek Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 10 Pine Springs Dr, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /39

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    490 Meyersdale Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

490 Meyersdale Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold May 13, 2026

    Lot 11 Pine Springs Dr, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $15,244 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

Lot 11 Pine Springs Dr, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /48

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    258 Scenic Dr, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,357

    Last Listing Agent Jay Ferguson Taylor-Made Deep Creek Real Estate, LLC

    258 Scenic Dr, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /24

    $26,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    573 Platter Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $16/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,243

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    573 Platter Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /91

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    11395 National Pike, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,776

    Last Listing Agent Duane Stein II The KW Collective

    11395 National Pike, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /95

    $595,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    145 Zehner Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,958

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Eiswert Railey Realty, Inc.

    145 Zehner Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /59

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 21, 2025

    176 Main St, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • Studio
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,487

176 Main St, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /50

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    425 Amish Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,722

425 Amish Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /40

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    6778 National Pike, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,583

    Last Listing Agent Lana Roby The KW Collective

    6778 National Pike, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /27

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    174 Grant St, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,236

174 Grant St, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /40

    $399,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    178 Miller St, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

178 Miller St, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /60

    $67,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    Lot 32 Fern Hollow Ln, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $6,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Nitterhouse Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 32 Fern Hollow Ln, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /76

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    530 Hemlock Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,769

    Last Listing Agent Nina Beitzel Railey Realty, Inc.

    530 Hemlock Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /43

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4211 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,338

4211 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /39

    $87,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    0 Jennings Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • Land
    • 3.21 Acres
    • $27,259 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chip Smith 1 Real Estate Source LLC

    0 Jennings Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /11

    $55,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    0 Scenic Dr Unit MDGA2010242, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • Land
    • 6.91 Acres
    • $7,959 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Skipper Railey Realty, Inc.

    0 Scenic Dr Unit MDGA2010242, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /3

    $64,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    45 Youngwood Ln, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • Land
    • 10.6 Acres
    • $6,038 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Macy Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    45 Youngwood Ln, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /26

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2306 & adjacent lot Jennings Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lana Roby The KW Collective

    2306 & adjacent lot Jennings Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /11

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2346 Westview Crossing, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • Land
    • 7.02 Acres
    • $7,123 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Duane Stein II The KW Collective

    2346 Westview Crossing, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /76

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    162 Main St, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,942

    Last Listing Agent Nina Beitzel Railey Realty, Inc.

    162 Main St, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /13

    $40,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    12 Windswept Ln, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $6,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Duane Stein II The KW Collective

    12 Windswept Ln, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /51

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4376 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,386

4376 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /70

    $255,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    82 Railroad St, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,409

    Last Listing Agent Nick Fratz-Orr Railey Realty, Inc.

    82 Railroad St, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /37

    $288,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    175 Brook Trout Ct, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,321

175 Brook Trout Ct, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /31

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    181 Miller St, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,173

    Last Listing Agent Rosalind Morris Ability Real Estate Service

    181 Miller St, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /6

    $30,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    0 New Germany Rd Unit MDGA2009242, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • Land
    • 7.28 Acres
    • $4,121 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 117 Days On Market

0 New Germany Rd Unit MDGA2009242, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /29

    $182,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1188 Gaswell Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,279

    Last Listing Agent Ben Maust Railey Realty, Inc.

    1188 Gaswell Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /49

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    27 Pullin Hollow Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,846

    Last Listing Agent Nina Beitzel Railey Realty, Inc.

    27 Pullin Hollow Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /67

    $479,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    293 Brook Trout Ct, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,860

293 Brook Trout Ct, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /7

    $69,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    16 E Bittinger Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • Land
    • 13.06 Acres
    • $5,352 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent john cummings CUMMINGS Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    16 E Bittinger Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /14

    $83,300

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5386 National Pike, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,407

5386 National Pike, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /46

    $274,900

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4720 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,160

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Kelly Everest Consulting Group LP

    4720 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /15

    $65,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2 Ventures End Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

2 Ventures End Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /120

    $1,459,300

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3287 Maynardier Ridge Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,832

3287 Maynardier Ridge Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /48

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    188 Main St, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,230

188 Main St, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /59

    $117,500

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    249 State Line Dr, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frances Trimpey Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    249 State Line Dr, Grantsville, MD 21536

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home