455 Inverness Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,218,000 - $1,298,653
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Inverness Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,259,663, approximately $740 per square foot. 455 Inverness Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,296 | $268,811 | $81,222 | $187,589 |
| 2023 | $4,296 | $258,375 | $78,069 | $180,306 |
| 2022 | $3,951 | $253,310 | $76,539 | $176,771 |
| 2021 | $4,212 | $248,345 | $75,039 | $173,306 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $245,800 | $74,270 | $171,530 |
| 2019 | $4,132 | $240,982 | $72,814 | $168,168 |
| 2018 | $4,065 | $236,258 | $71,387 | $164,871 |
| 2017 | $3,748 | $231,628 | $69,988 | $161,640 |
| 2016 | $3,587 | $227,087 | $68,616 | $158,471 |
| 2015 | $3,591 | $223,677 | $67,586 | $156,091 |
| 2014 | $3,521 | $219,297 | $66,263 | $153,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map