455 Jones Dr Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $302,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,485
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Jones Dr, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $301,217, approximately $121 per square foot. 455 Jones Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Jennifer Jennifer
Bought by
Taylor Sam E and Taylor Alyssa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,448
Outstanding Balance
$142,241
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$158,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Ball Christopher R
Bought by
Ball Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Gorton Walter Mack and Gorton Ashli Cowart
Bought by
Ball Jennifer B and Ball Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,908
Interest Rate
6.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Sam E | -- | -- | |
| Ball Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Ball Jennifer B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History