455 Maple Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Maple Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $663,203, approximately $340 per square foot. 455 Maple Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Curth Susan E
Bought by
Alexandre Sophie and Labranche Dukenya A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,981
Outstanding Balance
$385,859
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$277,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Carr Steven M
Bought by
Curth Susan E A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandre Sophie | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Curth Susan E A | $330,000 | John Belford | |
| Curth Susan E A | $330,000 | John Belford |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History