455 Marilyn Ln Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,000 - $954,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Marilyn Ln, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $874,335, approximately $337 per square foot. 455 Marilyn Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mariposa Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2013
Sold by
Goldstein Susan B and Hisada Paul A
Bought by
Goldstein Susan B and Hisada Paul A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1996
Sold by
Carter Nancy W
Bought by
Hisada Paul A and Goldstein Susan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,502
Interest Rate
8.3%
Estimated Equity
$861,833
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldstein Susan B | -- | None Available | |
| Hisada Paul A | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hisada Paul A | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,643 | $379,480 | $130,293 | $249,187 |
| 2024 | $4,334 | $372,039 | $127,738 | $244,301 |
| 2023 | $4,327 | $364,744 | $125,233 | $239,511 |
| 2022 | $4,263 | $357,592 | $122,777 | $234,815 |
| 2021 | $4,339 | $350,581 | $120,370 | $230,211 |
| 2020 | $4,274 | $346,986 | $119,136 | $227,850 |
| 2019 | $4,152 | $340,182 | $116,800 | $223,382 |
| 2018 | $4,047 | $333,512 | $114,510 | $219,002 |
| 2017 | $4,012 | $326,973 | $112,265 | $214,708 |
| 2016 | $3,965 | $320,562 | $110,064 | $210,498 |
| 2015 | $3,934 | $315,747 | $108,411 | $207,336 |
| 2014 | $3,862 | $309,562 | $106,287 | $203,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map