455 Mistletoe Ave Youngstown, OH 44511
Newport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,996 - $101,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Mistletoe Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511 and is currently estimated at $85,249, approximately $63 per square foot. 455 Mistletoe Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Volney Rogers Elementary School, Chaney High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Mahoning County Land Reutilization Corpo
Bought by
Booth Daniel H and Booth Carolyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1977
Bought by
Booth Daniel H and Booth Beil C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth Daniel H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Booth Daniel H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Booth Daniel H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $318 | $7,520 | $380 | $7,140 |
| 2024 | $360 | $7,520 | $380 | $7,140 |
| 2023 | $358 | $7,520 | $380 | $7,140 |
| 2022 | $193 | $3,110 | $370 | $2,740 |
| 2021 | $193 | $3,110 | $370 | $2,740 |
| 2020 | $195 | $3,110 | $370 | $2,740 |
| 2019 | $195 | $2,760 | $330 | $2,430 |
| 2018 | $197 | $2,760 | $330 | $2,430 |
| 2017 | $194 | $2,760 | $330 | $2,430 |
| 2016 | $210 | $3,220 | $330 | $2,890 |
| 2015 | $206 | $3,220 | $330 | $2,890 |
| 2014 | $204 | $3,220 | $330 | $2,890 |
| 2013 | $201 | $3,220 | $330 | $2,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map