455 Oakes Blvd San Leandro, CA 94577
Estudillo Estates-Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $815,000 - $976,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,486
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Oakes Blvd, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $920,754, approximately $619 per square foot. 455 Oakes Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Kaiser John E
Bought by
Bechtel Henry and Bechtel Helen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1994
Sold by
Kaiser William H and Kaiser Juanita D
Bought by
Kaiser John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bechtel Henry | $453,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Kaiser John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,525 | $551,060 | $167,418 | $390,642 |
| 2024 | $7,525 | $540,120 | $164,136 | $382,984 |
| 2023 | $7,460 | $536,393 | $160,918 | $375,475 |
| 2022 | $7,252 | $518,878 | $157,763 | $368,115 |
| 2021 | $7,017 | $508,568 | $154,670 | $360,898 |
| 2020 | $6,826 | $510,284 | $153,085 | $357,199 |
| 2019 | $6,627 | $500,282 | $150,084 | $350,198 |
| 2018 | $6,451 | $490,474 | $147,142 | $343,332 |
| 2017 | $6,333 | $480,858 | $144,257 | $336,601 |
| 2016 | $6,004 | $471,431 | $141,429 | $330,002 |
| 2015 | $5,897 | $464,352 | $139,305 | $325,047 |
| 2014 | $5,848 | $455,257 | $136,577 | $318,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map