NOT LISTED FOR SALE

455 Pardee Rd Rochester, NY 14609

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,608 Sq Ft
0.9 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 11, 2021

Last sale price $249,440 $155 Per Sq Ft

81 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eastridge Senior High School Rated A-
  • 0.9 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of February 2021

RARE opportunity to build a new home in East Irondequoit!! Use your dream plan or choose from the
builders existing plans!! Quiet, cul-de-sac location of just 5 homes for outstanding privacy yet
still close to all the necessary amenities: shopping, expressways, groceries, etc.
4 lots are currently available to build your custom home!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Antetomaso

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #49AN1151017 Listed on: 03/09/2020

RE/MAX Plus

Last Buyer's Agent

Bridgette Cudzilo

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401271929

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,314

Year Built

  • Built in 2020 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 39,204 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x150
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,608 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263400-092-150-0003-009-210

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,314

Year Built

Built in 2020 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.9 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2020
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Other, See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Subdivision Name: Pardee Sub
  • Directions: 590 to Empire Blvd to Pardee Road
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Other, See Remarks
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Other, See Remarks, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built Details: To Be Built
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.9
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: East Irondequoit

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263400-092-150-0003-009-210
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 39204.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1314.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/11/2021 02/11/21 Sold $249,440 -11.4% $155 / Sq Ft
11/14/2020 11/14/20 Price Changed $281,400 +6.2% $175 / Sq Ft
09/23/2020 09/23/20 Price Changed $264,900 +20.4% $165 / Sq Ft
03/09/2020 03/09/20 For Sale $220,000 +633.3% $137 / Sq Ft
09/25/2014 09/25/14 Sold $30,000 -49.9% -- View Prior Sale
12/05/2013 12/05/13 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2013 11/16/13 For Sale $59,900 -- --
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1255676

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.