455 Sheol St Unit 1012 Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $319,824 - $398,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
778
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Sheol St Unit 1012, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $351,456, approximately $451 per square foot. 455 Sheol St Unit 1012 is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Animas Valley Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Dietzler Peggy T
Bought by
Webb Darren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Dietzler Peggy T
Bought by
Webb Darren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Stone Keith L and Stone Shirley J
Bought by
Webb Tobie F and Webb Darren T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Darren | $78,770 | None Listed On Document | |
| Webb Darren | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Webb Tobie F | $195,900 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $27,410 | -- | $27,410 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $19,550 | -- | $19,550 |