455 Sinclair Dr Independence, KS 67301
Estimated Value: $91,888 - $106,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Sinclair Dr, Independence, KS 67301 and is currently estimated at $98,722, approximately $97 per square foot. 455 Sinclair Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $8,697 | $1,543 | $7,154 |
| 2024 | $14 | $8,205 | $1,544 | $6,661 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $7,741 | $1,494 | $6,247 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $6,851 | $1,426 | $5,425 |
| 2021 | $4,133 | $5,957 | $925 | $5,032 |
| 2020 | $4,133 | $6,152 | $952 | $5,200 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $6,716 | $942 | $5,774 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $6,203 | $998 | $5,205 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $6,563 | $998 | $5,565 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $6,612 | $783 | $5,829 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,370 | $783 | $5,587 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,554 | $783 | $5,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map