455 Smoketree Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Smoketree Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $432,689, approximately $234 per square foot. 455 Smoketree Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Ravlin Philip A
Bought by
Ravlin Philip A and Ravlin Marla J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Roan Robert L and Roan Kristin K
Bought by
Ravlin Philip A and Ravlin Marla J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Roan Robert L and Roan Kristin K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,450
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ravlin Philip A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ravlin Philip A | $194,000 | First American Title | |
| Roan Robert L | $115,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ravlin Philip A | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roan Robert L | $153,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,763 | $39,000 | $6,105 | $32,895 |
| 2024 | $8,763 | $31,000 | $5,189 | $25,811 |
| 2023 | $8,435 | $31,000 | $5,189 | $25,811 |
| 2022 | $8,435 | $31,000 | $5,189 | $25,811 |
| 2021 | $7,944 | $24,710 | $4,578 | $20,132 |
| 2020 | $7,922 | $24,710 | $4,578 | $20,132 |
| 2019 | $7,878 | $27,456 | $4,578 | $22,878 |
| 2018 | $7,679 | $24,917 | $3,968 | $20,949 |
| 2017 | $7,571 | $24,917 | $3,968 | $20,949 |
| 2016 | $7,358 | $24,917 | $3,968 | $20,949 |
| 2015 | $7,249 | $23,063 | $3,510 | $19,553 |
| 2014 | $7,177 | $23,063 | $3,510 | $19,553 |
| 2013 | $6,881 | $23,063 | $3,510 | $19,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map