455 Streamliner Blvd Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $450,101 - $522,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,798
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Streamliner Blvd, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $477,775, approximately $170 per square foot. 455 Streamliner Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Cooper Academy, Riverwood Middle School, and Clayton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Creech Nc Llc
Bought by
Nieradka Ryan M and Nieradka Amber R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,764
Outstanding Balance
$253,920
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,855
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieradka Ryan M | $361,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nieradka Ryan M | $288,764 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,570 | $452,520 | $80,000 | $372,520 |
| 2024 | $4,052 | $306,940 | $60,000 | $246,940 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $306,940 | $60,000 | $246,940 |
| 2022 | $4,082 | $306,940 | $60,000 | $246,940 |
| 2021 | $4,021 | $306,940 | $60,000 | $246,940 |
| 2020 | $804 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map