455 Sunset Ct Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $1,074,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Sunset Ct, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137 and is currently estimated at $889,070, approximately $407 per square foot. 455 Sunset Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Cherny Karen
Bought by
Devon Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Hoisington Sarah E and The Sarah E Hoisington Trust
Bought by
Cherny Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Jeannine F Mahon Trust
Bought by
Hoisington Sarah E and Sarah E Hoisington Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devon Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Cherny Karen | $590,000 | Attorney | |
| Hoisington Sarah E | $528,000 | Midwest Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoisington Sarah E | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,800 | $237,161 | $39,512 | $197,649 |
| 2023 | $15,061 | $218,300 | $36,370 | $181,930 |
| 2022 | $14,623 | $206,310 | $34,380 | $171,930 |
| 2021 | $14,058 | $201,410 | $33,560 | $167,850 |
| 2020 | $13,778 | $199,540 | $33,250 | $166,290 |
| 2019 | $13,463 | $194,270 | $32,370 | $161,900 |
| 2018 | $13,376 | $186,640 | $40,660 | $145,980 |
| 2017 | $12,898 | $179,750 | $39,160 | $140,590 |
| 2016 | $10,627 | $138,490 | $37,600 | $100,890 |
| 2015 | $10,602 | $132,120 | $35,870 | $96,250 |
| 2014 | $10,414 | $125,400 | $59,060 | $66,340 |
| 2013 | $10,139 | $125,780 | $59,240 | $66,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map