455 Townsend Ave Columbus, OH 43223
South Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $230,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Townsend Ave, Columbus, OH 43223 and is currently estimated at $208,947, approximately $110 per square foot. 455 Townsend Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including West Mound Elementary School, Hilltonia Middle School, and Briggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Kanode Russell L and Kanode Mildred J
Bought by
Keyse Melinda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,500
Outstanding Balance
$12,956
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$195,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1967
Bought by
Kanode Russell L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keyse Melinda L | $59,500 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Kanode Russell L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keyse Melinda L | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $50,190 | $5,180 | $45,010 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $50,190 | $5,180 | $45,010 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $50,190 | $5,180 | $45,010 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $25,240 | $1,960 | $23,280 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $25,240 | $1,960 | $23,280 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $25,240 | $1,960 | $23,280 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $21,460 | $1,650 | $19,810 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $21,460 | $1,650 | $19,810 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $21,460 | $1,650 | $19,810 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $20,760 | $4,060 | $16,700 |
| 2015 | $1,316 | $20,760 | $4,060 | $16,700 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $20,760 | $4,060 | $16,700 |
| 2013 | $737 | $24,430 | $4,795 | $19,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map