$749,000
OPEN SAT 1PM - 3:30PM

455 W M St Benicia, CA 94510

Estimated payment $4,304/month

Total Views 2,199
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,422 Sq Ft
$527 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Low Maintenance Yard
  • Whole House Fan
  • Mary Farmar Elementary School Rated A-
  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating

About This Home

Charming single-story home in a prime Benicia location just minutes from downtown shops, restaurants, waterfront trails and community events. This nicely maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers comfortable living with a functional layout and peekaboo water views from the front yard. Enjoy a light and bright interior, spacious living areas, and a turnkey feel throughout. The inviting curb appeal and convenient setting make this home an ideal opportunity to enjoy all that Benicia living has to offer.

Listing Agent

Alicia Brightwell

Coldwell Banker Solano Pacific License #01931259 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Coldwell Banker Solano Pacific

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Low Maintenance Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 1972 | Remodeled

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop

• Parking Features: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Whole House Fan
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, In Kitchen, Washer Included

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School District: Benicia Unified

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1972

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,677 $320,281 $96,082 $224,199
2024 $3,677 $314,002 $94,199 $219,803
2023 $3,587 $307,846 $92,352 $215,494
2022 $3,519 $301,811 $90,542 $211,269
2021 $3,446 $295,894 $88,767 $207,127
2020 $3,399 $292,861 $87,857 $205,004
2019 $3,422 $287,120 $86,135 $200,985
2018 $3,334 $281,492 $84,447 $197,045
2017 $3,258 $275,974 $82,792 $193,182
2016 $3,280 $270,564 $81,169 $189,395
2015 $3,197 $266,501 $79,950 $186,551
2014 $3,159 $261,281 $78,384 $182,897
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $749,000 -- $527 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $250,000 North American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $307,500 New Conventional
Closed $200,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326034921

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 0087-111-130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.