455 W Webb Rd Eagleville, TN 37060
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $995,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,275
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 W Webb Rd, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $697,409, approximately $306 per square foot. 455 W Webb Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eagleville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Progar Joseph R and Progar Lisa M
Bought by
Goff Jamie L and Goff Matthew T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,438
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$610,971
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goff Jamie L | $135,000 | Premier Land Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goff Jamie L | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 | $114,975 | $27,775 | $87,200 |
| 2024 | $2,157 | $114,975 | $27,775 | $87,200 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $112,700 | $27,775 | $84,925 |
| 2022 | $1,821 | $112,700 | $27,775 | $84,925 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $61,875 | $16,425 | $45,450 |
| 2020 | $561 | $25,275 | $16,425 | $8,850 |
| 2019 | $561 | $25,275 | $16,425 | $8,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map