NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $765,000 - $1,229,000

2 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,365 Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2014

Last sale price $575,000 $243 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,326 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Rio Americano High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of March 2014

Step into tranquility in charmingly crafted 2-story nestled on prime location. Luxurious oversized mstr suite w/raised beam ceiling, dual mstr baths, walk-in cedar closets & adjoining office/den, upstairs laundry rm. Textured walls w/bull-nose corners, hand-planed hickory flrs/matching cabinets, granite counters, kitchen island. Recessed lighting thru-out. Free-flowing floor plan is entertainer's dream w/living & dining rm French doors to a private patio featuring custom landscape. Newer roof.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Harvey

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01864883 Listed on: 11/26/2013

Year Built

  • Built in 1980 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as RD5

HOA Fees

  • $432 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,365 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Pool

  • Private Pool

Community Details

  • Association fees include water

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 292-0560-007-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$432 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Attached,Planned Unit Develop
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Restrictions: Exterior Alterations,Parking
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Stories: 2
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 11-15YR,Bed 11-15YR,Kitchen 11-15YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven,Built-In Refrigerator,Dishwasher,Disposal,Double Oven,Electric Cook Top,Ice Maker,Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Stone,Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Tile,Tub w/Shower Over,Walk-In Closet 2+
  • Bathroom Features: Tile,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Bar,Dining/Living Combo,Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter,Island,Pantry Cabinet
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom,Office Area
  • Price Per Square Foot: 243.13
  • Square Footage: 2365
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Partial

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Lap Siding,Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 599000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R,Cul-De-Sac,Curb(s),Shape Regular,Street Lights
  • Pool Features: Built-In,Fenced
  • Pool: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Unguarded Gate,Security System Owned,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: All Electric,Cable Connected,Internet Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central,Heat Pump,Whole House Fan
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central,Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets,Inside Room,Sink,Upper Floor
  • Water Source: Meter on Site,Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Barbeque,Clubhouse,Pool,Tennis Courts
  • Association Fee: 432
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Water
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: San Juan Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RD5
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0900
  • Lot Dimensions: 0x0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 292-0560-007-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Mowlds Carolyn C and Mowlds Donald S
Bought by
Mowlds Family Trust and Mowlds
Current Estimated Value
$973,018

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 26, 2013
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
List Price
$619,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,000
-7.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.41%
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Vaught Hobson T
Bought by
Vaught Hobson T and H T Vaught Jr Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Harter Alan M and Mattingly Alix R L
Bought by
Vaught Hobson T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,500
Interest Rate
6.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Walsh Richard B Jr & Frances L & Tr
Bought by
Harter Alan and Mattingly Alix

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
7.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Sold by
Walsh Frances L
Bought by
Walsh Frances L and Francis L Walsh Revocable Trus

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Diminyatz Lloyd L and Diminyatz Lois R
Bought by
Walsh Richard B and Walsh Frances L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
8.52%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mowlds Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Mowlds Carolyn C $575,000 Stewart Title Of Sacramento
Vaught Hobson T -- --
Vaught Hobson T $579,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Harter Alan $510,000 Stewart Title
Walsh Frances L -- --
Walsh Richard B -- --
Walsh Richard B $350,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mowlds Carolyn C $460,000
Previous Owner Vaught Hobson T $264,500
Previous Owner Harter Alan $408,000
Previous Owner Walsh Richard B $280,000
Closed Harter Alan $51,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/03/2014 03/03/14 Sold $575,000 -7.1% $243 / Sq Ft
01/13/2014 01/13/14 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2013 11/22/13 For Sale $619,000 -- $262 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,453 $704,861 $367,754 $337,107
2024 $8,453 $691,042 $360,544 $330,498
2023 $8,240 $677,493 $353,475 $324,018
2022 $8,194 $664,210 $346,545 $317,665
2021 $8,059 $651,187 $339,750 $311,437
2020 $7,911 $644,511 $336,267 $308,244
2019 $7,753 $631,874 $329,674 $302,200
2018 $7,607 $619,485 $323,210 $296,275
2017 $7,588 $607,339 $316,873 $290,466
2016 $7,084 $595,431 $310,660 $284,771
2015 $6,972 $586,488 $305,994 $280,494
2014 $8,184 $684,661 $177,219 $507,442
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 13068813

MetroList

APN: 292-0560-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.