455 Yellow Brick Rd Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $827,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Yellow Brick Rd, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $752,994, approximately $312 per square foot. 455 Yellow Brick Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Turkey Hill School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1993
Sold by
Damato Louis J and Damato John C
Bought by
Rodnick David A and Rodnick Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodnick David A | $272,500 | -- | |
| Rodnick David A | $272,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodnick David A | $399,200 | |
| Closed | Rodnick David A | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Rodnick David A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,983 | $411,800 | $230,100 | $181,700 |
| 2024 | $12,766 | $411,800 | $230,100 | $181,700 |
| 2023 | $9,948 | $307,900 | $167,900 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $10,071 | $307,900 | $167,900 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $10,238 | $307,900 | $167,900 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $10,081 | $307,900 | $167,900 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $10,034 | $307,900 | $167,900 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $9,853 | $307,900 | $167,900 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $10,284 | $309,000 | $165,800 | $143,200 |
| 2016 | $9,950 | $309,000 | $165,800 | $143,200 |
| 2015 | $9,703 | $309,000 | $165,800 | $143,200 |
| 2014 | $9,425 | $309,000 | $165,800 | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map