473 Yellow Brick Rd Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $808,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 473 Yellow Brick Rd, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $755,168, approximately $311 per square foot. 473 Yellow Brick Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Turkey Hill School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Hansen Robert D and Hansen Anita G
Bought by
Haray Michael A and Haray Jennifer H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,424
Interest Rate
3.98%
Estimated Equity
$457,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1991
Sold by
Damato Louis J and Damato John C
Bought by
Hansen Robert D and Hansen Anita G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haray Michael A | $400,000 | -- | |
| Haray Michael A | $400,000 | -- | |
| Hansen Robert D | $249,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haray Michael A | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Haray Michael A | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Robert D | $118,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Robert D | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Robert D | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,163 | $383,600 | $214,400 | $169,200 |
| 2024 | $11,892 | $383,600 | $214,400 | $169,200 |
| 2023 | $9,267 | $286,800 | $156,500 | $130,300 |
| 2022 | $9,381 | $286,800 | $156,500 | $130,300 |
| 2021 | $9,536 | $286,800 | $156,500 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $9,390 | $286,800 | $156,500 | $130,300 |
| 2019 | $9,347 | $286,800 | $156,500 | $130,300 |
| 2018 | $9,178 | $286,800 | $156,500 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $9,671 | $290,600 | $148,800 | $141,800 |
| 2016 | $9,357 | $290,600 | $148,800 | $141,800 |
| 2015 | $9,125 | $290,600 | $148,800 | $141,800 |
| 2014 | $8,863 | $290,600 | $148,800 | $141,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map