4550 Devonshire Dr Pittsboro, IN 46167
Estimated Value: $620,840 - $843,000
Studio
3
Baths
5,043
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4550 Devonshire Dr, Pittsboro, IN 46167 and is currently estimated at $720,460, approximately $142 per square foot. 4550 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Pittsboro Primary School, Pittsboro Elementary School, and Tri-West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Fox Randy M and Fox Susan M
Bought by
Ades Derek L and Ades Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,292
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,168
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ades Derek L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ades Derek L | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,772 | $589,200 | $41,200 | $548,000 |
| 2024 | $5,884 | $569,700 | $41,200 | $528,500 |
| 2023 | $5,626 | $543,700 | $37,700 | $506,000 |
| 2022 | $5,410 | $528,200 | $35,900 | $492,300 |
| 2021 | $4,824 | $469,800 | $35,900 | $433,900 |
| 2020 | $4,492 | $435,700 | $35,900 | $399,800 |
| 2019 | $4,638 | $443,200 | $34,800 | $408,400 |
| 2018 | $4,601 | $439,900 | $34,800 | $405,100 |
| 2017 | $4,374 | $417,900 | $33,100 | $384,800 |
| 2016 | $4,283 | $408,700 | $33,100 | $375,600 |
| 2014 | $4,113 | $400,300 | $32,500 | $367,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map