4633 Devonshire Dr Pittsboro, IN 46167
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,913
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4633 Devonshire Dr, Pittsboro, IN 46167 and is currently estimated at $514,043, approximately $176 per square foot. 4633 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Pittsboro Primary School, Pittsboro Elementary School, and Tri-West Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,997 | $416,100 | $39,600 | $376,500 |
| 2024 | $4,192 | $405,300 | $39,600 | $365,700 |
| 2023 | $3,603 | $346,100 | $38,100 | $308,000 |
| 2022 | $3,508 | $336,200 | $36,200 | $300,000 |
| 2021 | $3,187 | $304,300 | $36,200 | $268,100 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $287,500 | $36,200 | $251,300 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $294,900 | $35,000 | $259,900 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $292,900 | $35,000 | $257,900 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $279,800 | $33,400 | $246,400 |
| 2016 | $2,885 | $274,000 | $33,400 | $240,600 |
| 2014 | $2,612 | $256,100 | $32,800 | $223,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map