4668 Devonshire Dr Pittsboro, IN 46167
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4668 Devonshire Dr, Pittsboro, IN 46167 and is currently estimated at $538,442, approximately $255 per square foot. 4668 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Pittsboro Primary School, Pittsboro Elementary School, and Tri-West Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,660 | $480,300 | $40,900 | $439,400 |
| 2024 | $4,818 | $465,600 | $40,900 | $424,700 |
| 2023 | $4,396 | $398,300 | $39,300 | $359,000 |
| 2022 | $4,266 | $387,700 | $37,400 | $350,300 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $332,900 | $37,400 | $295,500 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $314,400 | $37,400 | $277,000 |
| 2019 | $3,295 | $317,200 | $36,200 | $281,000 |
| 2018 | $3,345 | $315,100 | $36,200 | $278,900 |
| 2017 | $3,187 | $299,800 | $34,500 | $265,300 |
| 2016 | $3,129 | $293,700 | $34,500 | $259,200 |
| 2014 | $2,954 | $284,800 | $33,900 | $250,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map