4700 Devonshire Dr Pittsboro, IN 46167
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $601,503
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4700 Devonshire Dr, Pittsboro, IN 46167 and is currently estimated at $573,126, approximately $221 per square foot. 4700 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Pittsboro Primary School, Pittsboro Elementary School, and Tri-West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Hughes Donald K
Bought by
Hughes Roseann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Roseann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,203 | $534,600 | $40,900 | $493,700 |
| 2024 | $5,352 | $519,000 | $40,900 | $478,100 |
| 2023 | $4,521 | $428,700 | $39,300 | $389,400 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $417,500 | $37,400 | $380,100 |
| 2021 | $4,028 | $378,100 | $37,400 | $340,700 |
| 2020 | $3,856 | $357,700 | $37,400 | $320,300 |
| 2019 | $4,311 | $382,100 | $36,200 | $345,900 |
| 2018 | $4,317 | $381,400 | $36,200 | $345,200 |
| 2017 | $4,128 | $364,500 | $34,500 | $330,000 |
| 2016 | $4,140 | $360,600 | $34,500 | $326,100 |
| 2014 | $4,028 | $351,800 | $33,900 | $317,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map