Seller's Agent in 2019
Jessica Lutz
CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville
(423) 470-4007
203 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $589,843 - $783,000
Sold before print
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville License #315941 Listed on: 06/10/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Hayes | $316,500 | Colonial Title Group Inc | |
| Coffman Rick | $15,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Hayes | $316,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | Sold | $316,500 | 0.0% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | Sold | $316,500 | -3.8% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | For Sale | $329,000 | -4.4% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2019 05/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2018 10/25/18 | For Sale | $344,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 | $82,000 | $8,850 | $73,150 |
| 2024 | $1,927 | $82,000 | $8,850 | $73,150 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $82,000 | $8,850 | $73,150 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $82,000 | $8,850 | $73,150 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $82,000 | $8,850 | $73,150 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $82,000 | $8,850 | $73,150 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $54,050 | $6,500 | $47,550 |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $51,775 | $6,500 | $45,275 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $51,775 | $6,500 | $45,275 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $51,775 | $6,500 | $45,275 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $51,775 | $6,500 | $45,275 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $50,532 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jessica Lutz
CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville
(423) 470-4007
203 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michelle Myers-Peat
Appalachian Real Estate
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non Member
Non Member
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 422861
APN: 052-022.12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.