P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Pat Taveras
Coldwell Banker Sellers Realty
Estimated Value: $602,083 - $701,000
As you come through the private gate onto this peaceful street, you get the feeling of being home. This well cared for home offers nine foot ceilings, wood floors and a wood fireplace insert for chilly evenings. The delightful kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, gas stove, cherry cabinets, granite countertops, large breakfast area with access to the back patio. Relax in the large primary bedroom with a luxurious en suite bathroom that boasts a jacuzzi tub, beautiful spacious slate and glass door shower, double sinks and a large walk in closet. Garage is finished and has shelving. Large wrap-around front porch to sit and relax. Yard offers a lemon tree, strawberry beds, blueberry bushes, raised beds and sprinklers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pat Taveras
Coldwell Banker Sellers Realty Brokerage Phone: 707-822-5971 License #01842196 Listed on: 09/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sehon Mindy | $625,000 | Humboldt Land Title | |
| Sehon Mindy | -- | Humboldt Land Title | |
| Cartwright Laurel | $453,500 | Humboldt Land Title | |
| Livi Caughey Debra C | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Debra C | $191,500 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Matsen Ralph G | $191,500 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Matsen Ralph G | $575,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cartwright Laurel | $468,052 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Debra C | $415,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Sold | $625,000 | -0.8% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Price Changed | $629,900 | -4.6% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Price Changed | $660,000 | -2.1% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $674,000 | -0.9% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | For Sale | $680,000 | +50.1% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2018 11/26/18 | Sold | $453,100 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,358 | $505,438 | $156,171 | $349,267 |
| 2024 | $5,358 | $495,528 | $153,109 | $342,419 |
| 2023 | $5,241 | $485,812 | $150,107 | $335,705 |
| 2022 | $5,483 | $476,287 | $147,164 | $329,123 |
| 2021 | $5,092 | $466,949 | $144,279 | $322,670 |
| 2020 | $4,999 | $462,162 | $142,800 | $319,362 |
| 2019 | $4,970 | $453,100 | $140,000 | $313,100 |
| 2018 | $4,218 | $400,000 | $140,000 | $260,000 |
| 2017 | $4,277 | $400,000 | $140,000 | $260,000 |
| 2016 | $4,367 | $400,000 | $140,000 | $260,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $400,000 | $140,000 | $260,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $400,000 | $140,000 | $260,000 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Pat Taveras
Coldwell Banker Sellers Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tina Christensen-Kable
Coldwell Banker Cutten Realty
(707) 845-2070
4 in this area
147 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tina Christensen
com-jw
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sharon Redd
Four Star Realty /sr
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 270506
APN: 300-171-045-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.