4550 Mattis Rd Saint Louis, MO 63128
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4550 Mattis Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63128 and is currently estimated at $372,466, approximately $173 per square foot. 4550 Mattis Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Trautwein Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,201 | $66,560 | $14,710 | $51,850 |
| 2024 | $4,201 | $62,590 | $14,710 | $47,880 |
| 2023 | $4,201 | $62,590 | $14,710 | $47,880 |
| 2022 | $3,844 | $58,300 | $14,710 | $43,590 |
| 2021 | $3,720 | $58,300 | $14,710 | $43,590 |
| 2020 | $3,610 | $53,790 | $11,630 | $42,160 |
| 2019 | $3,599 | $53,790 | $11,630 | $42,160 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $47,690 | $8,870 | $38,820 |
| 2017 | $3,529 | $47,690 | $8,870 | $38,820 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $42,770 | $8,870 | $33,900 |
| 2015 | $3,030 | $42,770 | $8,870 | $33,900 |
| 2014 | $3,744 | $52,410 | $5,400 | $47,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map