45500 Via Jaca Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $878,891
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,934
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45500 Via Jaca, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $845,973, approximately $288 per square foot. 45500 Via Jaca is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Red Hawk Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Hidalgo Anthony J
Bought by
Hidalgo Anthony J and Hidalgo Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Hidalgo Mary Ann
Bought by
Hidalgo Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,173
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$801,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Lees John C and Lees Noretta Noretta
Bought by
Hildago Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,173
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$801,800
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hidalgo Anthony J | -- | -- | |
| Hidalgo Anthony J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hildago Anthony J | $255,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hildago Anthony J | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Hildago Anthony J | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,409 | $425,606 | $79,817 | $345,789 |
| 2023 | $6,409 | $409,080 | $76,718 | $332,362 |
| 2022 | $6,195 | $401,060 | $75,214 | $325,846 |
| 2021 | $6,064 | $393,197 | $73,740 | $319,457 |
| 2020 | $5,977 | $389,166 | $72,984 | $316,182 |
| 2019 | $5,887 | $381,536 | $71,553 | $309,983 |
| 2018 | $5,768 | $374,055 | $70,151 | $303,904 |
| 2017 | $5,660 | $366,722 | $68,776 | $297,946 |
| 2016 | $5,549 | $359,532 | $67,428 | $292,104 |
| 2015 | $5,446 | $354,133 | $66,416 | $287,717 |
| 2014 | $5,292 | $347,198 | $65,116 | $282,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map